Everything about boats, yachts, engines, spare parts and accessories Free delivery to AT and DE from € 150, - order value Support: shop@nauticstore24.at
Menu

Privacy

Nauticstore 24 is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website.
The data from Nauticstore 24 can be found in the imprint.

privacy
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Processor, recipient
We process your personal data with the support of processors who support us in providing the services (e.g. web hosts, e-mail newsletter dispatch service). These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any other purpose than to provide our services. Your personal data will only be passed on to typical service providers such as Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if you are in our accounts), shipping service providers (in the case of dispatch to you), etc.
The data is processed further, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, until an objection is made. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time by written notice. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Registration form
After sending the registration, the data mentioned above is processed by the person responsible for data protection for the purpose of fulfilling the contract on the basis of the contract concluded with the registration for the contract term.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The non-provision only has the consequence that no registration / conclusion of a contract / no use of the service is possible. The data is processed further, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, until an objection is made. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time by written notice. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Webshop
In the context of the web shop, the data you have entered and the products you have selected are processed by the person responsible for data protection in order to carry out the offer, conclude the contract, fulfill the contract and fulfill any post-contractual obligations before concluding the contract on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship you initiated and after Conclusion of contract based on the contract.
Shopping carts of non-registered users will be deleted after 14 days. The user accounts of registered users remain until the account is deleted by the user. Contract data will be processed until any post-contractual obligations become time-barred.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. However, the provision is required for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to make this available means that no contract can be concluded. The data is processed further, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, until an objection is made. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time by written notice. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Competitions
After submitting the competition form, the data entered by you will be processed by the person responsible for data protection in order to carry out the competition Basis of the sweepstakes contract concluded until the sweepstakes are concluded. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. However, provision is required to participate in the competition. Failure to provide this means that you cannot participate in the competition. The data is processed further, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, until an objection is made. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time by written notice. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Email newsletter
By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of the personal data you have entered for the purpose of information about current offers, new products and competitions by means of an e-mail newsletter by the person responsible for data protection until revocation or objection. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will result in you not receiving an email newsletter. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent until the revocation. You can also object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising in the same way. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising in the form of an email newsletter.

Cookies
This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data of the previously saved cookie and thus e.g. determine whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. You can find more information about cookies on Wikipedia: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP-Cookie

Change cookie settings
The user can specify how the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser.
If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Cookies on our website
Our website processes the following cookies:

• Strictly necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website
• CookieConsent: serves to store the consent to the use of cookies.
• gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: Used to save the opt-out from Google Analytics, Matomo, Facebook Pixel.
• Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website
• Performance cookies to improve the user experience.
• Google Analytics (see there)
• Facebook Pixel (see there)
• Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

Server log file
This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server based on the overriding legitimate interest of the person responsible (technical security measures):

• accessed content
• Time of the server request
• Browser type / browser version
• Operating system used
• Referrer URL
• IP address
• hostname

This data is only stored temporarily for a period of four hours. The IP address and host name are then anonymized.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.

When our website is called up, a software connection is made to the Google servers and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Detailed information on the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
Respectively. from Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de


Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.
If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Contact person for data protection
If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data or revocation of consent, please contact our data protection officer:

Nauticstore 24
Thomas Dall
Unterhart 3
4113 St. Martin
Austria

Mobile: +43 676 786 49 90
Email: office@yachtservice-dall.at


Final provisions
The general terms and conditions of Nauticstore 24 apply.

contact

Nauticstore24
Warehouse, shipping and workshop
Nebingerstraße 3
4020 Linz
Austria

Yachtservice Dall
workshop
Unterhart 3, 4113 St. Martin
Austria

Service & Information

Opening hours
Mo. - Th. 09:00 - 15:00 Uhr
Fr. 09:00 - 14:00 Uhr

You can also find us on: Facebook Instagram Twitter
Change language: Deutsch
Payment methods
We ship with GLS